?

Log in

...take my heart as a souvenir ... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
bleedthekiss

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

ciao! [Apr. 7th, 2006|10:23 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |blinded when i see you - third eye blind]

well i haven't updated in a long time but here's my update. ummm let's start with junior ball. it was an interesting night but overall it was fun and my jb pic with doug actually came out quite nice. i have no friends except for court, steph, sarah and samara(that is very depressing compared to what my group of friends used to be). sometimes i hang out with other ppl but not really. my life is boring. i am alone. i feel like everyone else has someone else. i spend too much time alone and it makes me think. bad thinks happen when i think and then i cry. i feel used and lied to a lot. i am a nerd and actually did well in school this quarter. so far all i know is that i have an A in interior design and earth science and an A- in math and english. i am worried about college. i am excited for summer and being a camp counselor again. hopefully i will meet new people. i am going to italy tomorrow. i am very excited. it's going to be a really awesome vacation and i can't wait to take pictures. maybe this is what i need. maybe i just need to get away from things. oh well i will def. have things to update with when i get back.



my life has become a boring pop song and everyone is singing along...jack's mannequin.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 6th, 2006|08:07 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |stressedstressed]
[music |work - jimmy eat world]

to start off this weekend was muchos fun. friday night- went to sportorama for the north suffern game it was goood but north lost and i was extremely upset but its all good cause they beat south 11-7! yeaaa baby! after the game friday night i went back to my house with sarah n samara and we ordered dominos....yummy stuff. saturday we went to the north south game and yes i cheered for north the entire time. after we went to the diner and samara sarah and myself were acting like 5 yrs olds it was pretty funny. sunday we went to samaras for superbowl and john took her shnappies! btw i am so screwed i have a term paper for law due in a week and it has to be at least 12 pages and i didnt even start it yet! grrrr im such a procrastinator i hate it. yeaa junior ball is in less than a month and i am dateless and it sucks. trying to get a date, figure out what to do after its driving me crazy thank god i already have a dress. nothing ever goes my way so i dont know why i was hoping it would this time. oh well. i need to get drunk soon yeaaa i'm thinking about another 1.75 liter bottle of vodka! heck yes! so that's my life for now.



a train crashed and everything slowsz down, i was wishing i could get out of this town - soco.
linkpost comment

let's get fucked up and die [Jan. 28th, 2006|12:14 am]
bleedthekiss
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |dashboard confessional - hey girl]

so anyways in reference to my last entry i've calmed down quite a bit and me and the mothereffing scumbag are now on good terms again. my weekends have basically consisted of hockey games, hockey games and yup more hockey games. it's been pretty sweet but it all ends in about 2-3 weeks and i am slightly upset. north vs. suffern/south weekend is coming up pretty soon and i am pretty flippin excited about that. this week was midterms week. muchos fun. haha not! but hey it ended with quite a crazy night. so thursday was my last midterm...history...blahhh....after that i went to wendy's with the girls that was fun. so around 4ish i went to the movies with jeff. we saw the ringer...it was muchos funny. after we got some pizza and then somehow ended up at chris' house with a 1.75 liter bottle of vodka. yeaaa boy! so at 11 we started drinking btw originally had to be home at 12:30 haha def wasn't going to happen. so jeff chris and myself played this pretty sweet drinking game...needless to say i was bombed, trashed, done for, intoxicated, inebriated..yeaaa i think you get the point. luckily i was able to come home late just for the simple fact that i was at chris' house...thank goodness my mother loves that boy. jeff drove me home around 1:15. i woke up this morning with a slight headache and didn't  go to work hooray for working for your mommy! tonight was pretty low key...went to applebee's with sarah then we rented a movie and reminisced about old wrestling times...good stuff. i actually have to go to work tomorrow but after i'm going to brooklyn for the night with my mom and sarah! its gunna be a good time. anyways me = muchos tired and in need of sleep. goodnight bitches!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 30th, 2005|11:24 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |enragedenraged]
[music |revenge i seek - bleeding through]

i am fucking fuming right now! here is what i have to say:

you worthless piece of fucking shit! i fucking hate you with a passion and i hope you rot in hell, the fiery pits of fucking hell!!! you're a motherfucking scumbag!!!! you're a liar, a fucking liar and a fucking fake.. fuck you! i honestly thought you were better than this and wouldn't treat me like fucking shit but what else is new i always get treated like shit. you're a fucking dirtbag and you don't even deserve to EVER have a girl have feelings for you! YOU ARE A FUCKING PIECE OF SHIT SCUMBAG, YOU MOTHERFUCKING ASSHOLE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


FUCK YOU!!!!

i hate youCollapse )

link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 6th, 2005|01:38 am]
bleedthekiss
[mood |mischievousmischievous]
[music |lindsay lohan - confessions of a broken heart]

wow. this weekend was awesome! i spent all of it at nick's house with my bestest friends. couldn't have asked for anything better. i have so much work to do tomorrow for business law and earth science. road test is on thursday! so excited i hope i pass it! ummmmm yea hanson concert was effing amazing! i love taylor muchos! oh well until the next update.
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 19th, 2005|12:41 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |weezer - say it ain't so]

haven't updated in a bit. nothing new is really going on except i've been hanging out with jeff more. good times. that makes me happy. homecoming/club and pep rally are this weekend. so flippin excited it's gunna be sick and after the club sarah samara deborah cait and maybe john? are sleeping over. i <3 my friends! ahhh tomorrow i am going to see death cab for cutie with dylan and rj! sweet stuff! so excited for that. sunday i might go to woodbury. yay shopping! gosh so excited. oh well an update will definitely be needed after this weekend!!!



if you wanna get down, wrap me up in plastic cause i'm feeling pornographic now.
linkpost comment

say hello to good times [Oct. 10th, 2005|10:00 am]
bleedthekiss
[mood |happyhappy]
[music |glassjaw - tip your bartender]

wow. last night was so much effing fun! sarah, samara, deborah, john, nick and doug came over. we drank for a bit and watched movies and at domino's!!! the boys left around 130 and the girls slept over. it def. needs to be done again soon.

i have a driving lesson today at 12. hopefully that will go okay. i don't feel like doing my homework today but i know i have to. my week is gunna be so busy. hopefully i'll have time to hang out with jeff.
pep rally and homecoming are less than two weeks away and i'm so excited! it's gunna be so much fun.

i need to go shopping...like hardcore shopping. i bought a two cds and a dvd in best buy on saturday. it was quite a random combination. cds: fiona apple and glassjaw and of course a hanson dvd!

btw glassjaw = love.
linkpost comment

so long sweet summer [Sep. 6th, 2005|09:09 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |pleasedpleased]
[music |motion city soundtrack - make out kids]

wow. school has officially started and i didn't think it would be that bad until i turned the first corner and realized that this was going to be my life for the next 10 months. the day wasn't bad though. i like all of my classes and teachers except for english. ms. sheridan's voice is worse than nails on a chalkboard. i think i'm switching out. went home with sarah and we watched date my mom and room raiders. then i took a 3 hour nap, ate dinner, came home and now i'm going to get my books together for tomorrow before real world starts and before dylan calls me!


But if you left it up to me, everyday would be a holiday from real - jack's mannequin.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 25th, 2005|01:55 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |lonelylonely]
[music |death cab for cutie]

haven't updated in a long time. i just got back from my vacation in l.a. it was a lot of fun....my dylan was there with his dad so we hung out a lot and went for dinner with our daddys a few times. i got back last night but he doesn't come back until saturday. our 4 month is on sunday! yay!!! i'm so blah without him. i miss him so much more than i've ever missed anything in my entire life. ugh i love him so far beyond words it's incredible.

anyways sarah left me 2 hours ago to go to paul's house. yeaaa i'll be alone until 3. fun stuff.

now i'm on the phone with jenny and we're catching up on some stuff.


i miss my dylan :(
linkpost comment

yay! [Jul. 25th, 2005|01:00 pm]
bleedthekiss
[mood |excitedexcited]
[music |those bright lights - sherwood]

wow i haven't updated in the longest time. everything is good and summer is great. i found a good balance between dylan and my friends. i can't wait until cait gets back cause i miss her and i am currently talking to jeff which makes me very happy! i haven't talked to him in a good month or so and we're going chill one of these days soon! tonight i'm going to see daphne loves dery and sherwood in the city with dylan. soooooo excited!!! anyways friday night i think i'm hanging out with steph and court!!! haven't seen them in forever either. well i need to get ready!!!
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]